30 Oct 2013

Positive Doping Results in Armwrestling since 2005



2017
World Armwrestling Championship 2017
- Sergei Bogoslovov / RUS
- Anuar Abdikerim / KAZ
- Josef Dvorscak / SLO
- Tatyana Trubina / KAZ

European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2017
- Elena Usatova / RUS


2016
World Armwrestling Championship 2016
- Gismat Vakilov / AZE
- Niko Bajaladze / GEO
- Shokhrukh Abduyokubou / UZB
- Andreii Fillipov / UKR
- Zufar Tazetdinov / RUS
- Mikhail Siminenko / RUS
- Burku Korkmaz / TUR

European Armwrestling Championships 2016
- Racho Gakharia / GEO
- Grigorii Valiev / RUS


2015
World Armwrestling Championship 2015
- Dieter Spannagel / GER
- Ihab Ramadan / EGP
- Berdene Murdel / RSA
- Adria Joseph Jeha /  EGP
- Mustafa Dinleyici / TUR
- Luner Kataiev / UKR
- Lavani Udzilauri / GEO
- Vladimir Matchenko / KAZ

European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2015
- Imiraslan Agashirinov / RUS


2014
Russian Armwrestling Championship 2014
- Abdulla Eldarov / RUS   disqualified for life
- Dzambolat Tsoriev / RUS   disqualified for 10 years
- Zelimkhan Ismailov / RUS   disqualified from 20.09. 2014 to 20.09.2016
- Imran Navruzaliev / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Nikolai Kolesnichenko / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Gadjimagomed Musaev / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Omar Nurudinov / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Gadzimurad Omarov / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- David Pliev / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Robert Chomaev / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Alexander Sheshin / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016
- Sergey Chigir / RUS   disqualified from 21.03.2014 to 20.03.2016


2013
World Armwrestling Championship 2013
Sniezhana Babaieva / SVK
Valeriy Branov / KAZ
Alexandr Gusov / RUS
Pavel Lunev / RUS
Rezo Lutidze / GEO
Olga Timukina / KAZ
Dmitriy Trubin / KAZ
Anatolii Sgusharin / RUS
Aliaksandr Yankovski / BLR

European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2013
- Rustam Babaiev / UKR
- Diana Bareeva / RUS
- Viktar Bratchenia / BLR
- Natalia Gurchieva / RUS
- Genadi Kvikvinia / GEO
- Arsen Liliev / RUS
- Sinan Pehlivan / TUR
- Ruslan Mamedov / RUS
- Timur Mamedov / RUS
- Zaza Tabagari / GEO
- Taymuraz Tsakhilov / RUS
- Vladislav Zhyhylii / UKR


2011
World Armwrestling Championship 2011
Normunds Tomson / LAT
Bahtiar Kubanychbek  / KYR
Arsen Chomaev / RUS
Abdula Eldarov / RUS
Tatiana Istomina / RUS

European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2011
- Merab Kakabadze / GEO
- Irakli Gamtenadze / GEO
- Eldar Appazov / UKR
- Olcay Avsar / TUR


2010
European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2010
Asmonas Mantas / LTU
- Alexander Anfilofejew / RUS
-  ... / TUR  read here...


2009
European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2009
- Alexey Semerenko / UKR


2008
European Armwrestling Chamiponships 2008
- Timur Bichilov / RUS
- Olga Gavrilova / RUS
- Sofiya Akhetgareeva / RUS


2007
World Armwrestling Championship 2007
Dzambolat Tsoriev / RUS


2005
World Armwrestling Championship 2005
- Artem Klimenko / RUS