16 Sep 2013

ZLOTY TUR CUP / Nemiroff World Cup 2008 - RESULTS


IX INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT ZLOTY TUR CUP
VI Nemiroff World Cup
Warsaw, Poland – November 7-8th, 2008


MEN
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men’s 63kg 
1. Alexey Polyakov
2. Aslanbek Berazov
3. Rafal Fiolek
4. Valiantsin Babrovich
5. Bartlomiej Bednarski
6. Mykhailo Kadura
7. Igor Ivanytskyi
8. Barry Konwles

Men’s 70kg 
1. Roman Tsindeliani
2. Vitaly Kalmykov
3. Denis Shustyk
4. Dawid Bartosiewicz
5. Pavel Pautaran
6. Myrat Borlakov
7. Julien Cini
8. Seriy Melnyk

Men’s 78kg 
1. Artem Taynov
2. Kazimir Iskandorov
3. Olexandr Tsvyetkov
4. Maxim Filippov
5. Mantas Asmonas
6. Roman Rudnytsky
7. Artem Kotchian
8. Tomasz Szewczyk

Men’s 86kg 
1. Radoslav Dobrovic
2. Oleh Matskevich
3. Alexey Kashpey
4. Vitaliy Dvuzhilnyj
5. Anton Alexeev
6. Dursun Onder
7. Artsiom Babianok
8. Viktor Kozhushko

Men’s 95kg 
1. Lucjan Fudala
2. John Brzenk
3. Alexander Drushchits
4. Dariusz Muszczak
5. Robert Kotchian
6. Peter Kovacs
7. Taras Ivakin
8. Sabin Badulescu

Men’s +95kg 
1. Denis Cyplenkov
2. Christian Binnie
3. Viacheslav Sharagowich
4. Alexey Semerenko
5. Darius Grigaitis.
6. Davide Cappa
7. Yoshinobu Kanai
8. Robert Leszko

Men’s OPEN 
1. Denis Cyplenkov
2. Alexey Semerenko
3. Alexandr Drushchits
4. Dariusz Muszczak
5. Christian Binnie
6. John Brzenk
7. Viacheslav Sharagowich
8. Radoslav Dobrovic
9. Lucjan Fudala
10. Oleh Matskevich.

Men’s 63kg
1. Valiantsin Babrovich
2. Hiroshi Kotera
3. Bartlomiej Bednarski
4. Aslanbek Berazov
5. Alexey Polyakov
6. Barry Konwles
7. Mykhailo Kadura
8. Tibor Korodi

Men’s 70kg 
1. Roman Tsindeliani
2. Dawid Bartosiewicz
3. Vitaly Kalmykov
4. Laszlo Kolarovics
5. Myrat Borlakov
6. Pavel Pautaran
7. Seriy Melnyk
8. Denis Shustyk

Men’s 78kg 
1. Lubomir Jagnesak
2. Artem Kotchian
3. Kazimir Iskandorov
4. Andrey Malakhov
5. Artem Taynov
6. Tomasz Szewczyk
7. Pavel Sumak
8. Ivan Thorovskig

Men’s 86kg 
1. Pascal Girard
2. Radoslav Dobrovic
3. Eduard Serdyuk
4. Emil Wojtyra
5. Anton Alexeev
6. Vitaliy Dvuzhilnyj
7. Alexey Kashpey
8. Alexander Berdnikovich

Men’s 95kg 
1. John Brzenk
2. Taras Ivakin
3. Alexander Drushchits
4. Lucjan Fudala
5. Sabin Badulescu
6. Dariusz Muszczak
7. Dzmitry Shmyko
8. Peter Kovacs

Men’s +95kg 
1. Denis Cyplenkov
2. Tim Bressnan
3. Gyorgy Szasz
4. Yoshinobu Kanai
5. Alexey Semerenko
6. Peter Gazdarica
7. Slawomir Glowacki
8. Davide Cappa

Men’s OPEN 
1. John Brzenk
2. Denis Cyplenkov
3. Taras Ivakin
4. Slawomir Glowacki
5. Tim Bressnan
6. Alexey Semerenko
7. Dariusz Muszczak
8. Alexandr Drushchits
9. Artur Glowinski
10. Gyorgy Szasz



WOMEN
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Women’s 60kg 
1. Victoria Ilushyna
2. Veronika Bonkova
3. Felicja Rydsted
4. Sarah Backman
5. Sara Nyberg
6. Malgorzata Ostrowska

Women’s 60kg 
1. Victoria Ilushyna
2. Felicja Rydsted
3. Veronika Bonkova
4. Sarah Backman
5. Malgorzata Ostrowska
6. Sara Nyberg


Tournament Director: Igor Mazurenko 


Completed by VISNIA 
source: Armpower.net