8 Aug 2013

PAL Armfight - RESULTS



2012
(42) LAS VEGAS , USA - 28 JUNE 2012
Michael Todd / USA vs Sergey Tokarev / UKR  6:0 - (+95kg) R
Todd Huchings / USA vs Khadzimurat Zoloev / RUS  6:0 - (95kg) R
Devon Larratt / CAN vs Andrey Pushkar / UKR  5:1 - (+95kg) L  *WT
Tim Bresnan / USA vs Andery Pushkar / UKR  1:5 - (+95kg) R

(41) STARA ZAGORA, BULGARIA - 06-07 AUGUST 2012
ARMFIGHT WORLD CUP

DAY 1 - Round 1
Arsen Liliev / RUS vs Terence Opperman / RSA  4:2 - R
John Brzenk / USA vs Dmitriy Trubin / KAZ  0:6 - R
Todd Hutchings / USA vs Igor Miroshnik / UKR  5:1 - R
Krasimir Kostadinov / BUL vs Vasili Dautashvili / GEO  6:0 - R

DAY 1 - Round 2
semi-finals
Arsen Liliev / RUS vs Dmitriy Trubin / KAZ  4:2 - R
Todd Hutchings / USA vs Krasimir Kostadinov / BUL  5:1 - R

5th place eliminations
Terence Opperman / RSA vs John Brzenk / USA  1:5 - R
Igor Miroshnik / UKR vs Vasili Dautashvili / GEO  2:4 - R

DAY 2 - Finals 

Final
Arsen Liliev / RUS vs Todd Hutchings / USA  4:2 - R

3rd place match
Krasimir Kostadinov / BUL vs Dmitriy Trubin / KAZ  4:2 - R

5th place match
Vasili Dautashvili / GEO vs John Brzenk / USA  4:2 - R

7th place match
Igor Miroshnik / UKR vs Terence Opperman / RSA  2:4 - R

40) LAS VEGAS , USA - 13 JANUARY 2012
Michael Todd / USA vs Andery Pushkar / UKR  6:0 - (+95kg) R  *IT
Richard Lupkes / USA vs Arsen Liliev / RUS  1:5 - (+95kg) R
Todd Huchings / USA vs Stoyan Golemanov / BUL  4:2 - (95kg) R
Jerry Cadorette / USA vs Khadzimurat Zoloev / RUS  6:0 - (95kg) R

2011
(39) SAIN VLAS , BULGARIA - 20 AUGUST 2011
Stefan Lengarov / BUL vs Tomasz Szewczyk / POL  5:1 - (86kg) R
Krasimir Kostadinov / BUL vs Charmen Khadaev / RUS  6:0 - (95kg) R
Martin Pantaleev / BUL vs Radu Georgescu / ROM  5:1 - (+95kg) R

2010 
(38) PRZEZIMIEROWO, POLAND - 24 APRIL 2010 
Mariusz Grochowski / POL  vs  Krasimir Kostadinov / BUL  0:6 - (95kg)
Plamen Kisov / BUL  vs Gyorgy Szasz / HUN  0:6 - (+95kg)
Slava Sharagovich / BLR  vs  Grzegorz Nowak / POL  0:6 - (+95kg)


2009
(37) LAS VEGAS, USA - 19 JUNE 2009
Michael Todd USA  vs  Ion Oncescu ROU  6:0 - (+95kg) R
John Brzenk USA  vs  Denis Cyplenkov RUS  5:1 - (+95kg) R *WT

(36) BUCHAREST, ROMANIA - 04 MAY 2009
Ion Oncescu ROU  vs  Artur Głowiński POL  4:2 - (+95kg) R

2008
(35) UKRAINE - 23 AUGUST 2008
Artem Taynov / UKR  vs Viktor Bratchenia / BLR  6:0 - (78kg) L
Tokarev Sergiy / UKR  vs  Dimitry Ovsienko / UKR  6:0 - (+95kg) R
Eugeni Litovcev / UKR  vs  Mykhaylo Morozov / UKR  4:2 - (+95kg) L

(34) SOPOT, POLAND - 18 JULY 2008
Piotr Bartosiewicz / POL  vs  Craig Sanders / GBR   5:1 - (78kg) R
Marcin Lachowicz / POL  vs  Dieter Spannagel / GER   1:5 - (86kg) R
John Brzenk / USA  vs  Kochiev Dimitriy / RUS   4:2 - (+95kg) R *WT

(33) YALTA, UKRAINE - 13 JUNE 2008
Artem Taynov / UKR  vs  Ainars Cirponis / LAT  5:1 - (78kg) L
Dimitri Kirilenko / BLR  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR  0:6 - (+95kg) R
Denis Cyplenkov / RUS  vs  Andrey Pushkar / UKR   6:0 - (+95kg) L *IT

(32) GDYNIA, POLAND - 01 JUNE 2008
Marcin Kreft / POL  vs  Alexander Drushhits / RUS   3:3 - (+95kg) R *EU
Krystian Kruszyński / POL  vs  Frank Lamparelli / ITA   2:4 - (+95kg) R

2007
(31) STAROGARD GDANSKI, POLAND - 31 AUGUST 2007
Piotr Bartosiewicz / POL  vs  Hristo Delidjakov / BUL   4:2 - (70kg) R
Artur Głowiński / POL  vs  Andrey Sharkov / UKR   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Normunds Tomsons / LAT  vs  Andrey Pushkar / UKR   0:6 - (+95kg) R

(30) YALTA, UKRAINE - 30 JUNE 2007
Farid Uzmanov / UZB  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  John Brzenk / USA   2:4  - (+95kg) R
Artur Głowiński / POL  vs  Andrey Brik / RUS   1:5  - (+95kg) R

(29) GORNA ORIACHOVITZA, BULGARIA - 26 MAY 2007
Stoyan Golemanov / BUL  vs  Edmir Frroku / ITA   5:1 - (86kg) R
Alexey Voevoda / RUS  vs  Michael Todd / USA   6:0 - (+95kg) R
John Brzenk / USA  vs  Ion Oncescu / ROU   5:1 - (+95kg) R

(28) GDYNIA, POLAND - 24 FEBRUARY 2007
Ruslan Babayev UKR  vs  Aleksandr Bulenkov / RUS  4:2 - (86kg) R
Rustam Babayev UKR  vs  Stoyan Golemanov BUL   6:0 - (86kg) R *IT

2006
(27) MANCHESTER, ENGLAND  - 05 NOVEMBER 2006
Andy Barker / GBR  vs  Miroslav Ivanov / BUL 3:3 - (78kg) R
Travis Bagent / USA  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR   3:3 - (+95kg) L
John Brzenk / USA  vs  Andrey Pushkar / UKR   6:0 - (+95kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  Michael Todd / USA   1:5 - (+95kg) R
Artur Głowiński / POL  vs  Paul Maiden / GBR  3:3 - (+95kg) R

(26) DUBAI, DUBAI - 10 OCTOBER 2006
Elaine Barker / GBR  vs  Malin Bergstrom / SWE   4:2 - (60kg) R
Andy Barker / GBR  vs  Janis Amolins / LAT   2:4 - (78kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  Devon Larratt / CAN   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Andrey Sharkov / UKR  vs  Artur Głowiński / POL - 4:2 - (+95kg) R
Irina Makeeva / RUS  vs  Heidi Andersson / SWE   5:1 - (60kg) R (W) *WT 

(25) GDYNIA, POLAND - 29 SEPTEMBER 2006 
Piotr Bartosiewicz / POL  vs  Hristo Delidjakov / BUL   2:4 - (70kg) R
Chrystian Rieger / POL  vs  Artem Mordvyntsev / UKR   4:2 - (70kg) R
Krystian Kruszyński / POL  vs  Gyorgy Szasz / HUN   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Rustam Babayev / UKR  vs  Aleksandr Bulenkov / RUS   2:4 - (78kg) L *WT

(24) BANSKO, BULGARIA - 07 AUGUST 2006
Lachezar Savchev / BUL  vs  Paul Maiden / GBR   5:1 - (+95kg) R
Stoyan Golemanov / BUL  vs  Ozgur Kizgin / TUR   6:0 - (86kg) R
Dimitry Ovsienko / UKR  vs  Ion Oncescu / ROU   1:5 - (+95kg) R

(23) SUDAK, UKRAINE - 30 JULY 2006
Janis Amolins / LAT  vs  Alexander Cvetkov / UKR   3:3 - (78kg) R
Artur Głowiński / POL  vs  Oleh Budarin / RUS   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Sergey Ivanov / UKR  vs  Krystian Kruszyński / POL   5:1 - (+95kg) R
Aleh Matskevich / BLR  vs  Gela Khubiashvili / GEO   5:1 - (78kg) L *WT

(22) GORNA ORIACHOVITZA, BULGARIA - 29 MAY 2006
Miroslav Ivanov / BUL  vs  Alexander Cvetkov / UKR   4:2 - (78kg) R
Stoyan Golemanov / BUL  vs  Aleh Matskevich / BLR   1:5 - (86kg) L
Lachezar Savchev / BUL  vs  Marcin Kreft / POL   4:2 - (+95kg) R

(21) DUBAI, DUBAI - 19 MAY 2006
Veronika Bonkova / BUL  vs  Malin Bergstrom / SWE   1:5 - (60kg) R (W)
Marcin Kreft / POL  vs  Borys Poska / RUS   2:4 - (+95kg) R
Farid Uzmanov / UZB  vs  Travis Bagent / USA   2:4 - (+95kg) L
Andrey Pushkar / UKR  vs  Travis Bagent / USA   2:4 - (+95kg) R

(20) STAROGARD GDANSKI, POLAND 07 APRIL 2006 
Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL  vs  Robert Kornek / GER   6:0 - (86kg) L
Krystian Kruszyński / POL  vs  Stefan Metka / GER   4:2 - (+95kg) R
Marcin Kreft / POL  vs  Gyorgy Szasz / HUN   6:0 - (+95kg) R
Artur Głowiński POL  vs  Andrey Sharkov UKR  5:1 - (+95kg) R

(19) KHARKOV UKRAINE - 18 MARCH 2006
Ruslan Babayev / UKR  vs  Craig Sanders / GBR   6:0 - (78kg) R
Alexey Semerenko / UKR  vs  August Smisl / GER   3:3 - (+95kg) L
Mikhail Rudakov / UKR  vs  Djanbulat Corijev / RUS   1:5 - (+95kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  Ivan Matiushenko / RUS   6:0 - (+95kg) R *WT

2005 
(18) BRIANSK, RUSSIA - 21 NOVEMBER 2005 
Andrey Junkov / RUS  vs  E. Qvintus / FIN   4:0 - (+95kg) R
Farid Uzmanov UZB  vs  Alexey Semerenko UKR   3:3 - (+95kg) R

(17) STAROGARD GDANSKI, POLAND - 18 NOVEMBER 2005 
Arsen Liliev / RUS  vs  Ruslan Babayev / UKR   6:0 - (78kg) R
Plamen Kisov / BUL  vs  Marcin Kreft / POL   0:6 - (+95kg) R
John Brzenk / USA  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR   5:1 - (+95kg) R *IT

(16) BANSKO, BULGARIA - 06 AUGUST 2005
Miroslav Ivanov / BUL  vs  Aleh Matskevich / BLR   6:0 - (78kg) L
Cvetan Gashevski / BUL  vs  Ruslan Babayev / UKR   4:2 - (78kg) R
Stefan Tsanov BUL  vs  August Smisl GER   0:6 - (+95kg) R

(15) YALTA, UKRAINE - 24 JUNE 2005 
Dursun Onder / TUR  vs  Alexander Cvetkov / UKR   1:5 - (78kg) R
Taras Ivakin UKR  vs  John Brzenk USA   2:4 - (+95kg) R *WT

(14) GORNA ORIACHOVITZA, BULGARIA - 28 MAY 2005 
Sergei Pissarkov / RUS  vs  Cvetan Gashevski / BUL   0:6 - (78kg) R
Niyazi Kurt / TUR  vs  Miroslav Ivanov / BUL   3:3 - (78kg) R
Mikhael Selearis / USA  vs  Stoyan Golemanov / BUL   0:6 - (86kg) R *IT

(13) STAROGARD GDANSKI, POLAND - 21 MAY 2005
Artur Olbryś / POL  vs  Konrad Krawczuk / POL   5:1 - (78kg) R
Dursun Onder / TUR  vs  Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL   4:2 - ( 78kg) R
Eugeni Litovcev UKR  vs  August Smisl GER   0:6 - (+95kg) R
Alexey Voevoda / RUS  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR   4:2 - (+95kg) L

(12) ESSEN, GERMANY - 05 MAY 2005 
Dursun Onder / TUR  vs  Craig Sanders / GBR   4:2 - (78kg) R

(11) JAWORZNO, POLAND - 16 APRIL 2005 
Rustam Babayev / UKR  vs  Miroslav Ivanov / BUL   5:1 - (86kg) R
Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL  vs  Aleh Matskevich / BLR   2:4 - (86kg) R
Gyorgy Szasz HUN  vs  Andrey Sharkov UKR   6:0 - (+95kg) R
Mariusz Grochowski / POL  vs  Peter Kovacs / HUN   3:3 - (+95kg) R

(10) ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA - 26 FEBRUARY 2005 
Roman Filipov / RUS  vs  Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL   4:2 - (86kg) L
Andrey Sharkov / UKR  vs  Andrey Brik / RUS   4:2 - (+95kg) R

(9)  OLSZTYN, POLAND - 29 JANUARY 2005
Craig Sanders / GBR  vs  Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL  5:1 - (78kg) R
Andrey Pushkar / UKR  vs  Travis Bagent / USA   1:5 - (+95kg) R
Sławomir Głowacki / POL  vs  Andrey Sharkov / UKR   1:5 - (+95kg) R 

2004 
(8) BIELSKO BIALA, POLAND - 13 NOVEMBER 2004
Wiktor Zaklicki / POL  vs  Mariusz Grochowski / POL   0:5 - (+95kg) R

(7) POLAND - 26 AUGUST 2004
Djanbulat Corijev / RUS  vs  Andrey Junkov / RUS   5:0 - (+95kg) R

(6) GDANSK, POLAND - 06 AUGUST 2004
Roman Filipov / RUS  vs  Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL   5:0 - (78kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  Alexey Semerenko / UKR   2:3 - (+95kg) R *ET

(5) SUDOK, UKRAINE - 27 JULY 2004
Alexander Cvetkov / UKR  vs  Gela Khubiashvili / GEO   2:1 - (78kg) R
Sergey Ivanov / UKR  vs  Mikhail Rudakov / UKR   1:2 - (+95kg) R
Andrey Sharkov / UKR  vs  Artur Głowiński / POL   3:0 - (+95kg) R
Taras Ivakin / UKR  vs  Andrey Pushkar / UKR   2:1 - (+95kg) R

(4) GDYNIA, POLAND - 09 JULY 2004

Dariusz Czernik / POL  vs  Artur Głowiński / POL   4:1 - (+95kg) R
Rustam Babayev / UKR  vs  Cvetan Gashevski / BUL   5:0 - (78kg) R *WT

(3) ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA - 16 JUNE 2004
Marcin Kreft / POL  vs  Borys Poska / RUS   1:4 - (+95kg) R

(2) PRUSZCZ GDANSKI, POLAND - 06 JUNE 2004
Marcin Kreft / POL  vs  Eugeni Litovcev / UKR   3:2 - (+95kg) R

(1) GDYNIA, POLAND - 14 MAY 2004
Vasiliy Kuznecov / RUS  vs  Zbigniew Chmielewski / POL   1:4 - (86kg) R
Andrey Sharkov / UKR  vs  Marcin Kreft / POL   0:5 - (95kg) R
Artur Głowiński POL  vs  Krzysztof Kubiak POL   0:5 - (+95kg) R


  L - LEFT HAND
  R - RIGHT HAND
  (W) - WOMEN
  * WT - World Title Fight
  * ET - European Title Fight
  * IT - International Title Fight

Completed by Tomasz Wisniowski
source: Armpower.net