5 Aug 2013

GNC Pro Performance/Show of Strength Armwrestling Championships - RESULTS




2004 GNC Show of Strength Armwrestling Championships
Atlanta, GA - October 8-10th, 2004

Men's Right 0-138 lbs
1. Ray Hennerichs
2. Dirk Ramirez
3. Jason Rivas
4. Corey Ruiz

Men's Right 139-171 lbs
1. George Iszakouits
2. Craig Tullier
2. Jerry Avants
4. Olin Lucas

Men's Right 172-209 lbs
1. Michael Todd
2. Michael Selearis
3. James Battles
4. Scott Lohmann

Men's Right 210+ lbs
1. Travis Bagent
2. David Randall
3. Ron Bath
4. Nick Zinna

Women's Right 0-147 lbs
1. Andrea Paul
2. Elaine Blik
3. Margie Worden
4. Tonya Wood

Women's Right 148+ lbs
1. Mary McConnaughey
2. Nicole Cisco
3. Renee Bean
4. Beth Westberry



2003 GNC Show of Strength Armwrestling Championships
Atlanta, GA - October 7-9th, 2003

Men's Right 0-138 lbs
1. Ray Hennerichs
2. Flori Dutra
3. Marvin Berry
4. Jerome Moore

Men's Right 139-171 lbs
1. Craig Tullier
2. Chad Silvers
3. George Iszakouits
4. Matt Harris

Men's Right 172-209 lbs
1. Ron Bath
2. Marcio Barboza
3. Jim Bryan
4. Bill Sinks

Men's Right 210+ lbs
1. Travis Bagent
2. David Randall
3. Matt Girdner
4. Mike Davis

Women's Right 0-147 lbs
1. Elaine Blik
2. Selena Belisle
3. Karen Curavoo
4. Tonya Wood

Women's Right 148+ lbs
1. Dalia Medziausyte
2. Nicole Cisco
3. Renee Bean
4. Mary McConnaughey


2002 GNC Pro Performance Armwrestling Championships
New York, NY - September 2002

Men's Right 0-143 lbs
1. Gabe Accardi
2. Craig Tullier
3. R.J. Molinere

Men's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Vepkhia Samkharadze
2. Chad Silvers
3. Dave Patton

Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. Kevin Bongard
2. Michael Selearis
3. Eric Wolfe

Men's Right 199+ lbs
1. Eric Woelfel
2. Travis Bagent
3. Marcio Barboza

Women's Right Open
1. Deb McNeil
2. Elaine Blik
3. Beth Westberry



2002 GNC Pro Performance Armwrestling Championships
New York, NY - September 10th, 2001

Men's Right 0-143 lbs
1. R.J. Molinere
2. Gabe Accardi
3. Rick Laton
4. Jamie Fortenberry
5. Craig Tullier
6. Totraz Tomaev

Men's Right 144-176 lbs
1. Kenny Hughes
2. Vepkhia Samkharadze
3. Chad Silvers
4. Olin Lucas
5. Mike McGraw
6. Kevin Hicklin

Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1. John Brzenk
2. Michael Selearis
3. Fritz Corry
4. Ray Darling
5. Christopher Myers
6. Giorgi Gelashvili

Men's Right 199+ lbs
1. Marcio Barboza
2. Travis Bagent
3. David Randall
4. Ron Bath
5. Allen Stilkey
6. Tom Nelson

Women's Right Open
1. Dalia Medziausyte
2. Josee Morneau
3. Laima Janutiene
4. Mary McConnaughey
5. Elaine Blik
6. Dina Fortuna


Completed by Eric Roussin